tekom - conferences

Conference Program

At the cutting edge of Technical Communication: Your conference program

Reserve your seat for presentations now. You can do this in the tile view as well as in the list view.

We don't forget offline: Download the conference planner 2020 as PDF.

Download the conference planner 2020 now

Mon, 02.11.
Tue, 03.11.
Wed, 04.11.
Thu, 05.11.
Fri, 06.11.
02.11.
09:00 - 09:10
Herbert Herzke
Raum: Channel A Online
02.11.
09:00 - 09:10
Tiziana Sicilia
Raum: Channel D Online

9:10 - 9:30 Break

02.11.
09:30 - 10:15
Falk Walter
Co: Kai Weber
Raum: Channel B Online

10:15 - 11:00 Break

02.11.
10:30 - 11:15
Magnus Vinterhav
Raum: Channel E Online
02.11.
11:00 - 11:45
Jens-Uwe Heuer-James
Raum: Channel A Online

11:45 - 12:30 Break

02.11.
12:30 - 13:30
Stephan Steurer
Co: Wolfgang Ziegler
Raum: Channel A Online
02.11.
12:30 - 13:15
Vendula Ferschmannova
Co: Ioanna Gkioka
Raum: Channel D Online

13:15 - 14:00 Break

14:45 - 15:30 Break

02.11.
16:00 - 16:45
Michal Skowron
Co: Pawel Kowaluk
Raum: Channel E Online

16:15 - 17:00 Break

03.11.
09:30 - 10:15
Yoni Palmer
Raum: Channel E Online

10:15 - 11:00 Break

03.11.
10:30 - 11:15
Ezriel Yellin
Raum: Channel E Online

11:45 - 12:30 Break

03.11.
12:30 - 13:30
Achim Steinacker
Co: Ulrike Parson
Raum: Channel A Online
03.11.
12:30 - 13:15
Florian Kadelbach
Co: Roland Schmeling
Raum: Channel B Online
03.11.
12:30 - 13:15
Jeff Klein
Raum: Channel E Online

13:15 - 14:00 Break

03.11.
14:00 - 14:45
Irina Peshina
Co: Elitsa Levendova
Raum: Channel E Online

14:45 - 15:30 Break

03.11.
16:00 - 16:45
Iskren Asenov
Co: Dragomir Anachkov
Raum: Channel E Online

16:15 - 17:00 Break

03.11.
17:00 - 17:45
Elena Olekhnovitch
Co: Faith Woo
Raum: Channel D Online
04.11.
09:30 - 10:15
Rekha V
Co: Akhil Harikrishnan
Raum: Channel D Online

10:15 - 11:00 Break

04.11.
10:30 - 11:15
Claudius Jacoby
Co: Michael Pörschke
Co: Holger Rath
Raum: Channel E Online
04.11.
11:00 - 11:45
Konstantin Dranch
Co: Alan Hall
Raum: Channel D Online
04.11.
11:30 - 12:15
Hans Anschütz
Co: Fabian Günkel
Co: Florian Ziche
Raum: Channel E Online

11:45 - 12:30 Break

04.11.
12:30 - 13:15
Klaus Fleischmann
Co: Markus Umundum
Raum: Channel B Online
04.11.
12:30 - 13:15
Rolf Keller
Co: Sebastian Göttel
Co: Rainer Terlutter
Raum: Channel E Online

13:15 - 14:00 Break

14:45 - 15:30 Break

04.11.
15:30 - 16:15
Nicky Bleiel
Co: John Carroll
Raum: Channel D Online

16:15 - 17:00 Break

04.11.
17:00 - 18:00
Martin Tillmann
Co: Roland Schmeling
Raum: Channel A Online
04.11.
18:00 - 19:00
Holger Thater
Raum: Channel C Online

10:15 - 11:00 Break

05.11.
11:30 - 12:15
Nicholas Hill
Co: Juliane Groß
Raum: Channel E Online

11:45 - 12:30 Break

13:15 - 14:00 Break

14:45 - 15:30 Break

05.11.
16:00 - 16:45
Jens Vanacker
Co: Bram Lowagie
Raum: Channel E Online

16:15 - 17:00 Break

05.11.
17:00 - 17:45
Kathrin Burger
Co: Borbála Eke
Raum: Channel C Online
05.11.
17:00 - 18:00
Isabelle Fleury
Raum: Channel B Online
06.11.
09:30 - 10:15
Robert Siegel
Raum: Channel E Online

10:15 - 11:00 Break

06.11.
11:00 - 11:45
Georg Löckinger
Co: C. Takacs-Schwarzinger
Raum: Channel C Online

11:45 - 12:30 Break

13:15 - 14:00 Break

14:45 - 15:30 Break

16:15 - 17:00 Break

06.11.
17:00 - 17:45
Johannes Munk
Co: Christian Piepenbrock
Raum: Channel B Online
06.11.
17:00 - 17:30
Michael Fritz
Raum: Channel A Online